HS Hoops: Girls’ Sectional Scoreboard
Girls Basketball Sectional Results
Class 4-A
At LaPorte
Adams 67, Mishawaka 51
LaPorte 51, Plymouth 39
South Bend Riley 64, SB Clay 41
South Bend Adams 63, Michigan City 51
LaPorte 66, South Bend Riley 42
Championship – LaPorte 53, South Bend Adams 48
At Goshen
Penn 53, Goshen 28
Northridge 53, Concord 23
Warsaw 58, Elkhart Memorial 32
Penn 45, Elkhart Central 28
Northridge 54, Warsaw 27
Championship – Northridge 48, Penn 39
Regional at LaPorte
Semifinal: Northridge vs Gary West Side | Feb 11 | 11am ET
Semifinal: Merrillville at LaPorte | Feb 11 | 1pm ET
Championship: Feb 11 | 8pm ET
Class 3-A
At John Glenn
South Bend St. Joe 61, Mishawaka Marian 42
John Glenn 76, Jimtown 16
South Bend St. Joe 65, South Bend Washington 26
John Glenn 43, Culver Academies 35
Championship – South Bend St. Joe 46, John Glenn 33
At Rensselaer Central
Andrean 48, Wheeler 27
Rensselaer 66, New Prairie 42
Andrean 60, Hanover Central 13
Rensselaer 58, Twin Lakes 49
Championship – Andrean 73, Rensselaer 50
Regional at Rensselaer
Semifinal: Lighthouse College Prep Academy vs Northwestern | Feb 11
Semifinal: South Bend St. Joe vs Andrean | Feb 11
Championship: Feb 11 | 8pm
At West Noble
West Noble 63, Lakeland 51
NorthWood 40, Wawasee 29
Fairfield 56, West Noble 41
Tippecanoe Valley 51, NorthWood 38
Championship – Tippecanoe Valley 60, Fairfield 48
Regional at Columbia City
Semifinal: Heritage Christian vs Norwell | Feb 11 | 10am
Semifinal: Tippecanoe Valley vs Fort Wayne Concordia | Feb 11 | Noon
Championship: Feb 11 | 8pm
Class 2-A
At Knox
North Judson 54, Hebron 34
Winamac 77, North Newton 49
Delphi 59, Oregon-Davis 58
North Judson 40, Knox 26
Delphi 44, Winamac 33
Championship – Delphi 37, North Judson 24
At Central Noble
Whitko 74, Fremont 35
Central Noble 54, Prairie Heights 31
Bremen 55, Westview 43
Whitko 62, LaVille 41
Central Noble 60, Bremen 44
Championship – Central Noble 47, Whitko 40 (2 OT)
At Northfield
Oak Hill 80, Lewis Cass 37
Wabash 42, Manchester 36
Northfield 41, Rochester 19
Oak Hill 54, Southwood 36
Wabash 51, Northfield 40
Championship – Oak Hill 55, Wabash 47
Class 1-A
At Culver
South Central 83, SB Career Academy 23
North Miami 51, Culver 10
Argos 34, Triton 28
South Central 30, LaCrosse 27
Argos 49, North Miami 29
Championship – Argos 48, South Central 37
At Fort Wayne Blackhawk
Bethany Christian 35, Lakeland Christian Academy 30
Hamilton 50, Elkhart Christian Academy 33
Lakewood Park Christian 44, Bethany Christian 42
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 46, Hamilton 34
Championship – Fort Wayne Blackhawk 27, Lakewood Park 25
Regional at Caston
Semifinal: Fort Wayne Blackhawk vs North White | Feb 11 | 10am
Semifinal: Michigan City Marquette Catholic vs Argos | Feb 11 | Noon
Championship: Feb 11 | 8pm