Kosciusko County Court News
Small Claims
The following small claims have been awarded in Kosciusko Superior Court III, Judge Joe V. Sutton presiding:
- Brad Blecher v. Jordan Dallie, $1,415
- Millwood Acres MHP, LLC v. Christy and Jonathon Dalton, $1,560
- Warsaw Health System LLC c/o Komyatte & Casbon PC v.
Pamela Davis, $1,360.09
Dannielle Holloway, $809.53
Robert Marshall, 41,632.23
Angela Shepherd, $1,657.76
Gabrielle Spaw, $1,133.43
Joshua Thomas, $874.29 - Warsaw Pierceton LLC v. Ted Hight and Breanna Schneider, $725
Civil Collections
The following civil collections have been awarded in Kosciusko Superior Court IV, Judge Chris Kehler presiding:
- Heritage Acceptance Corp. v. Bre-Anne Butts and Travis L. Holland, $5,030.83
- Gateway Financial Solutions v. Perry O. Chavers Jr., $18,058.21
- One Advantage LLC v. Amanda Davis, $6,525.37
- Cach LLC v. David Diaz, $616
- Ally Bank v. Leonard F. Engle, $100,817.34
- Communitywide Federal Credit Union v.
David S. Findley Jr., $8,092.33
Helen P. McNees and John A. Pursley, $4,416.12
Jodi J. Phillips, $9,499.23 - Unifund CCR LLC v. Rhonda Gobel, $503.55
- St. Joseph Regional Medical Center Plymouth Campus Inc. v. Catherine Havranek, $967.84
- Lake City Bank v.
Timothy Hershberger, $890.15
Thomas F. McGee III, $9,649.75 - LVNV Funding LLC v.
Josette Hunter, $776.25
Myrna Schaaf, $580.31
Tiffeny Wright, $604.49 - Public Service Credit Union v. Michael Long, $5,565.67
- Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Javier Lopez, $5,093.32
- Prestige Financial Services v. Aaron Poe, $9620
- OneMain Financial Group LLC successor by merger to OneMain Financial Inc. v. Jason Pruitt, $5,216.56
- Midland Credit Management Inc. v. Dean Smith, $1,647.12
- Partner’s 1st Federal Credit Union v. Anthony M. Wasko, $5,819.11
Plenaries
The following plenaries have been awarded in Kosciusko County Superior Court IV, Judge Chris Kehler presiding:
- Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance a/s/o Zachary Wiesehan and Elizabeth M. Reeser, $4,705.76
Plenaries
The following plenaries have been awarded in Kosciusko County Circuit Court I, Judge Michael Reed presiding:
- Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance v. Mark A. Mayhew, $9,622.95
Civil Tortes
The following civil tortes have been awarded in Kosciusko County Circuit Court I, Judge Michael Reed presiding:
- Mary and Mike Cox, West Bend Mutual Insurance Co. a/s/o Mary and Mike Cox v. Scott Moody, $5,270.22
Superior Court II
The following infractions have been filed in Kosciusko Superior Court II, Judge Torrey Bauer presiding:
Fishing without a license — Mason Fisher, Petersburg, $160; Fredrick Hodson, Franklin, Tenn., $160.
Speeding — Curtis Spencer, Warsaw, $160.50; Drew Manwaring, Warsaw, $160.50; Abraham Smith, Winona Lake, $160.50; Carl Michaelsen, Orland Park, Ill., $160.50; Eric Frye, Warsaw, $160.50; Sherri Andrew, Lakeland, Fla., $160.50; Elizabeth Murray, Fort Wayne, $160.50; Zachary Ransbottom, Claypool, $160.50; Christopher Freedle, Warsaw, $160.50; Tyree Banks, Fort Wayne, $160.50.
Driving while suspended — Davis Lance, Columbus, Ohio, $185.50; Joshua Ratliff, North Webster.
Disregarding an official traffic control device — Jonah Jarmus, Fort Wayne, $160.50.
Disregarding stop sign — Nathan Smith, Pierceton, $160.50.
Passing in a no passing zone — Jordan Read, Indianapolis, $160.50.
Boat equipment violation — Rudolph Cabral, Chicago, Ill., $160.
Failure of occupant to use safety belt — Andrew Quella, Warsaw, $25; Aaron Lambert, Leesburg, $25.
Insufficient personal flotation devices — Andrew Cripe, Syracuse, $160; Charles Stidams, Leesburg, $160; Korey Sosalla, Winamac, $160.
Litter/filth or unwholesome substance dumped from watercraft — Andrew Glancy, Yoder, $235.
Failure to register — Jahn Wingren, Indianapolis, $160.50; Carol Volkers, Warsaw, $160.50.
Motorboat – not registered or numbered — Carlos Delacruz, Nappanee, $160.
Towing without an observer — Austin Harder, Marana, Ariz., $160.
Operating a boat between sunset and sunrise — Allen Miller, New Paris, $160.
Marriage Licenses
The following couples have applied for marriage licenses in the office of Kosciusko County Clerk of the Court Ann Torpy:
Young-Reiff
Reginald Young Jr., 36, Warsaw, and Queenetta J. Reiff, 31, Warsaw
Crews-Brown
Ian Thomas Crews, 33, Leesburg, and Abigail Elizabeth Brown, 27, North Webster
Taylor-McBride
Thomas William Taylor, 35, Syracuse, and Abigail Jean McBride, 30, Portage, Mich.
Lawson-Wills
Joseph Dylan Lawson, 38, Warsaw, and Dana N. Wills, 35, Portage
Beck-Stamper
Michael Jay Beck, 61, Warsaw, and Peggy Jo Stamper, 56, Warsaw
Yeazel-Barrington
Jacob Yeazel, 40, Warsaw, and Alaina Barrington, 39, Warsaw
Tyler Madden Schmucker, 27, North Webster, and Kyla Lynn Vester, 26, North Webster
Lemaster-Halas
Alexander Brent Lemaster, 22, Warsaw, and Emmaline Claire Halas, 19, Warsaw
Dunithan-Ellet
Jeff Dunithan, 52, Syracuse, and Judith V. Ellet, 44, Syracuse
Franz-Cardwell
Niko Franz, 28, Warsaw, and Madison Rae Cardwell, 21, Warsaw
Watson-Schaeffer
Robert Dale Watson, 61, Claypool, and Kimberly Marie Schaefer, 54, Claypool
Edwards-Veach
Tad Edwards, 30, Warsaw, and McKenzy Veach, 27, Warsaw
Pearson-Avila
Kain Triston Pearson, 22, Sheboygan Falls, Wisc., and Faith Hadassa Avila, 22, Sheboygan Falls, Wisc.
Boxley-Caruthers
Anthony Boxley, 40, Warsaw, and Erin Irene Caruthers, 35, Warsaw
Fowler-Marcuccilli
Edwin Carpenter Fowler Jr. 37, Denver, Colo., and Morgan Elaine Marcuccilli, 39, Denver, Colo.