Grace College Announces Dean’s List
WINONA LAKE — Grace College students who achieve high standards of academic excellence are placed on the Dean’s List.
The fall 2019 semester list includes 215 students, each of whom was enrolled full-time and earned a grade point average of 3.94 or greater for the semester. In addition, their cumulative grade point average was 3.3 or greater. The following students were named to the fall 2019 Grace College Dean’s List, said a news releases from Grace College
Twenty-nine students on the Fall 2019 Grace College Dean’s List were from Kosciusko County. Their names (below) are bolded.
- Aaron Eaton, Greenwood, son of Miss Melissa White
- Aaron Linville, Warsaw.
- Aaron Nichols, Mishawaka, son of Ms. Sarah Nichols
- Abigail Gonzalez, Lyons, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. J Daniel Gonzalez
- Abigail Lehman, Odon, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Chester Lehman
- Alauna Keeley, Fort Wayne, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Fritz
- Alayna Maxwell, Buchanan, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Maxwell
- Aleesha DeVries, Byron Center, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael DeVries
- Alex Barrett, Lafayette, son of Mr. & Mrs. Brian Barret
- Alexa Hill, Huntington, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Hill
- Alexander Lyons, Winona Lake, son of Mr. & Mrs. Keegan Lyons
- Alexandra Hornung, Muncie, daughter of Ms. Lorraine Jones
- Alexis Elwood, Defiance, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Steve Elwood
- Alexis Williams, Vinton, Va., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Williams
- Alicia Nagel, Marcellus, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Stan Nagel
- Allison Lyon, Plymouth, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James Lyon
- Amanda Cornett, Laporte.
- Amanda Lock, Albion, Ind.
- Amanda Minich, Salem, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Minich
- Amelia Hough, Fairland, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James Hough
- Andi Phelps, Winona Lake, Ind., daughter of Mrs. Emily Watts
- Andrew Cornelius, Summerville, S.C., son of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Cornelius
- Anna Marshall, Wauseon, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Marshall
- Anna Steely, North Manchester, daughter of Ms. Sarah Steely
- Anna Wicker, Kendallville, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Wicker
- Annalise Testa, Akron, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Steve Testa
- Ariel Heise, Northwood Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Sam Heise
- Ashley Beer, Milford, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Randy Beer
- Aubrey Jester, Fort Wayne, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Troy Jester
- Audrianna DeWitt, Indianapolis, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jeremy DeWitt
- Austin Bowell, Warsaw, son of Mr. & Mrs. Ryan Bowell
- Austin Treen, Bainbridge, son of Mr. & Mrs. Dwight Treen
- Bailee Glass, LaOtto, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James Glass
- Benjamin Close, Plainfield, son of Mr. & Mrs. Darrel Close
- Benjamin Logan, Jonesboro, son of Mr. & Mrs. Mylon Logan
- Bethany Fast, Van Wert, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Fast
- Blythe Foot, Oke Moss, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Foot
- Bradley Ocock, Winona Lake, son of Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Ocock
- Brandon Coward, Milford, Ind.
- Brenna Christenberry, Bristol, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Garner
- Briana Kelley, Warsaw, daughter of Ms. Lynn Kelley
- Brooke Treadway, Kokomo, daughter of Rev. & Mrs. Keith Treadway
- Bryce Niewoehner, Demotte, son of Mr. & Mrs. Jason Niewoehner
- Caitlin Jones, Fort Wayne, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Jones
- Caitlyn Donohue, Cincinnati, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Donohue
- Caleb Goeglein, New Paris, son of Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Goeglein
- Caleb Schrad, Brownsburg, son of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Schrad
- Camryn Kline, Plainfield, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Christian Kline
- Caroline Mayer, Warsaw, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Rod Mayer
- Caroline Taylor, Avon, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Taylor
- Chantell Martin, Goshen, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Martin
- Charles Warner, Westfield, son of Mr. & Mrs. Steven Warner
- Charlotte Morgan, Fenton, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Morgan
- Cheryce Wise, Warsaw.
- Cierra Chastain, Beavercreek, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Chastain
- Claire Hershberger, Goshen, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Ryan Hershberger
- Codi Noriega, Winona Lake, son of Mrs. Amy Hunt
- Corinn Gross, Fort Wayne, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Russell Gross
- Courtney Lemler, Bluffton, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Lemler
- Crystal Van Houten, Columbia City, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jon Van Houten
- David Holden, Greenville, Ill., son of Dr. & Mrs. Dave Holden
- David Mullen, Goshen, son of Mr. & Mrs. Danny Mullen
- Deborah Leichty, Bourbon, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Brent Leichty
- Deborah Michalski, Xenia, Ohio.
- Destiny Schrock, Goshen, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Ryan Schrock
- Diana Diaz Barriga Marrin, Warsaw.
- Elaine Popovic, Mishawaka, daughter of Mrs. Debby Popovic
- Elijah Kearns, Cincinnati, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. James Kearns
- Elisabeth Phillips, Clarks Green, Pa., daughter of Mrs. Sarah Phillips
- Ella Denham, Warsaw.
- Ellie Harlan, Mansfield, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Harlan
- Elyse Dunham, Schererville, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James Dunham
- Emily Bradford, Mayfield, Ky., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Bradford
- Emily Clendenon, Wabash, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Clendenon
- Emily Jones, Stow, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Jones
- Emma Hicks, Bruce Twp, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Hicks
- Emma Hood, Fort Wayne, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Hood
- Emmalee Overmyer, Osceola, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Overmyer
- Erica Buller, Chugiak, AK., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Buller
- Erika Badertscher, Bluffton, daughter of Miss Amy Yates
- Erin Dunson, Lewis Center, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Derrick Dunson
- Erin Lawhon, Mount Vernon, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Ryan Rupp
- Ethan Maiyer, Greenwood, son of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Maiyer
- Gabriel Osti, Winona Lake, son of Mr. & Mrs. Antonio Osti
- Grace Erwin, Avilla, daughter of Miss Danielle Erwin
- Grant Hart, Fort Wayne, son of Mr. & Mrs. Jamie Hart
- Gregory Ashby, Falls Church, Va.
- Haley Crane, Sugar Grove, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Crane
- Hallie McGlaun, Springfield, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Greg McGlaun
- Hannah Deblois, New Era, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mike Deblois
- Hannah Heier, Carol Stream, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Harold Heier
- Hannah Hubbard, Saint Cloud, Fla., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Todd Hubbard
- Hannah Oberheim, Monticello, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Oberheim
- Hannah Rose, Greenfield, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Rose
- Hannah Tkcaz, Leo Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Tkcaz
- Harper Nolander, Wauseon, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Curtis Nolander
- Isaac Overly, Lafayette, son of Mr. & Mrs. Andy Overly
- Isaiah Zeller, Benzonia, Mich., son of Ms. Hope Kochis
- Jacob Gray, Greenwood, son of Mr. & Mrs. John Gray
- Jacob Strudthoff, Clyde, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Strudthoff
- Jadon Knapp, Fort Wayne, son of Mr. & Mrs. Gordon Knapp
- Jaima DeWitt, Lima, N.Y., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Frank DeWitt
- Jeremiah Butler, Wooster, Ohio, son of Rev. & Mrs. Daron Butler
- Jessica Rockwell, Syracuse.
- Joanna Erwin, Bronson, Mich, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. James Erwin
- JoAnne Helkey, Jamestown.
- Jocelyn Chupp, Elkhart. daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Chupp
- Johanna Van Arkel, Oskaloosa Iowa, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Van Arkel
- Jonathan Hollar, Warsaw, son of Dr. & Mrs. Steven Hollar
- Jonathan Torre, Franklin, Tenn.
- Joshuah Constant, Merrillville, son of Mr. & Mrs. Jamie Constant
- Josiah Shank, Elkhart, son of Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Shank
- Jubilee Stichter, Winona Lake, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Roger Stichter
- Julia Frone, Camby, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Migdal Frone
- Justine Jasmin, Warsaw.
- Kaden Hayes, Pendleton, son of Mr. & Mrs. Randell Hayes
- Kaitlyn Nieuwbeerta, Lowell, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Dale Nieuwbeerta
- Kaitlynn Gorrell, Berne, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Rick Gorrell
- Kara Armney, Sturgis, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Armney
- Kara Godsey, Lewis Center, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jor-el Godsey
- Karyssa Davis, Lagrange, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Davis
- Kate Lawry, Indianapolis.
- Katherine Miller, Alto Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Miller
- Katherine Yocum, Winona Lake, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Yocum
- Katie Kleckner, Camden, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Kleckner
- Kayla Bowes, Fort Wayne, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Brian Bowes
- Kaylee Houghton, Winona Lake, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Chad Houghton
- Kaylee Stauffer, Avon, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Stauffer
- Kennedy Parker, Mishawaka, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Scott Parker
- Kierstin Sliger, Fort Wayne.
- Kira Nehls, Sherwood, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Shawn Keegan
- Kira Peter, Greenfield, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Peter
- Kira Riddle, Indianapolis, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Riddle
- Konnor Cabe, Marion, son of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Cabe
- Kyla Kohler, Warsaw, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Todd Kohler
- Kyle Gerber, Winona Lake, son of Mr. & Mrs. Steve Gerber
- Kyle Kaufman, Noblesville, son of Mr. & Mrs. Kerwin Kaufman
- Kyle Smith, Columbus, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. Dwayne Smith
- Kylee Gudeman, Warsaw, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Darrel Gudeman
- Kyrsten Newlon, Richland, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Danial Newlon
- Landon Paris, Winona Lake.
- Landon Rader, Avon, son of Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Rader
- Lauren Scott, Lawrenceburg, Tenn., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Scott
- Lauren O’Grady, Fishers, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas O’Grady
- Lauren Pontius, Grankfort, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Pontius
- Lawrence La-Follette, Wawaka, son of Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence La-Follette
- Linden Barcus, Poneto, son of Mr. & Mrs. David Barcus
- Lisa Glon, Milford, Ind.
- Lucas Cone, Winona Lake, Ind., son of Mr. & Mrs. Kipling Cone
- Lydia DeBoest, Warsaw, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jesse DeBoest
- Lydia Thompson, Lizton, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jeffery Thompson
- Mackenzie Moeller, North Barrington, Ill., daughter of Dr. & Mrs. Robert Moeller
- Mackenzie Pickell, Coldwater, Mich., daughter of Rev. & Mrs. Steve Pickell
- Madalyn Schrader, Irwin, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Schrader
- Madeline Knapp, Linden, Iowa, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Mark Knapp
- Madison Brill, Hudsonville, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Tom Brill
- Magdalen Martz, Porter.
- MaKayla Hansen, Fort Wayne, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Hansen
- Makenzie Adams, Attica, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Adams
- Mariah Burger, Indianapolis, daughter of Dr.. & Mrs. Robert Burger
- Mary Phipps, Anderson, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Slonim
- Matthew Jennings, Logansport, son of Dr. & Mrs. Douglas Jennings
- McKenna Gallion, Canal Winchester, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Dale Gallion
- Melissa Whitaker, Hobart.
- Michela Gibson, Rochester, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Brent Gibson
- Michenna Livengood, Danville, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Richard Adkins
- Millicent Snyder, Springfield, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Snyder
- Mitchell Bowen, Golden, Col., son of Mr. & Mrs. Shawn Bowen
- Natalie Davis, Elgin, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Davis
- Natalie Sell, Hartwick, N.Y., son of Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Sell
- Natalie Gerber, Wakarusa, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Doug Gerber
- Nathan Leichty, Bourbon, son of Rev. & Mrs. Brent Leichty
- Nichole Cochran, Noblesville, Ind., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Cochran
- Nicole Toth, Streamwood, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Jim Toth
- Noah Gibson, Pleasant Lake, son of Mr. & Mrs. Steven Gibson
- Noah Wright, Monticello, Ill., son of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Wright
- Noelia Gallegos, Bremen.
- Olga Greathouse, Lakeville, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Robert Greathouse
- Olivia Debelack, Pewaukee, Wis., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Eric Debelack
- Olivia Scarbrough, Sellersburg, daughter of Rev. & Mrs. Vince Scarbrough
- Paige McIntyre, Waukesha, Wis.
- Paiton Miller, Pleasant Hill, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Lance Miller
- Philip Wertz, Goshen, son of Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Wertz
- Rachel Bixby, Fort Wayne, daughter of Mr. Robert Bixby
- Raegan Routledge, Reading, Mich., daughter of Rev. & Mrs. George Routledge
- Raul Mosley, Greenwood.
- Rebecca Steininger, Bartlett, Ill., Mr. & Mrs. Herb Steininger
- Rebecca Brood, Rudyard, Mich., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Arthur Brood
- Rebekah Landfair, Troy, Ohio
- Rebekah Rexroth, Auburn, daughter of Dr. & Mrs. Paul Rexroth
- Richard Snyder, Hanna, son of Mrs. Stacey Cassady
- Rose Summers, Barberton, Ohio, daughter of Ms. Linda Summers
- Ryan Rogerson, Terre Haute.
- Sadie Tuckerman, Defiance, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Arlen Tuckerman
- Samuel Erickson, Westfield, son of Mr. & Mrs. Edward Erickson
- Samuel Walder, Cissna Park, Ill., son of Mr. & Mrs. Larry Walder
- Sarah Clemens, Wakarusa, daughter of Dr. & Mrs. John Foster
- Sarah Patalinghug, Greencastle, Pa., daughter of Dr. & Mrs. Neal Patalinghug
- Sarah Ruble, Monroeville, daughter of Mr. Phil Ruble
- Savana Goss, Warsaw.
- Savannah Dowler, Brownsburg, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Marc Dowler
- Shailyn Brainerd, Owosso, Mich., daughter of Mrs. April Schwab
- Shianne Warner, Dixon, Ill., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. David Warner
- Sophia Weiss, Grantville, Pa., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Judson Weiss
- Staci Sharik, Lima, Ohio, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Scott Sharik
- Stasia Hudak, Fort Wayne, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Shawn Hudak
- Taylor Binkerd, Eugene, Ore., daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Matt Binkerd
- Terrance Nicholson, Wooster, Ohio, son of Mr. Andrew Nicholson
- Tori Bachmann, Hope.
- Tracy LeGrow, Warsaw.
- Trey Duckett, Danville, son of Mr. & Mrs. Bryan Duckett
- Ty Swartzentruber, Ashland, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. Wendell Swartzentruber
- Veronica Pettrey, Bolivar, Ohio
- William Shafer, Big Piney, Wyo., son of Mr. & Mrs. Lee Shafer
- Zacary Harley, Burbank, Ohio, son of Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Harley