IHSAA Girls Basketball Sectional Championship Scoreboard
Championship scores from the IHSAA girls basketball sectionals from around the state of Indiana.
Class 4A
Sectional 1 – Munster 46, Lake Central 44
Sectional 2 – Crown Point 50, Portage 38
Sectional 3 – LaPorte 51, Michigan City 38
Sectional 4 – Penn 45, Warsaw 44
Sectional 5 – Fort Wayne Carroll 75, Fort Wayne Northrop 55
Sectional 6 – Homestead 44, Fort Wayne South 41 (OT)
Sectional 7 – Northwestern 70, McCutcheon 38
Sectional 8 – Fishers 50, Hamilton Southeastern 42
Sectional 9 – New Palestine 64, Anderson 53
Sectional 10 – Lawrence North 61, North Central 58
Sectional 11 – Ben Davis 50, Decatur Central 44
Sectional 12 – Brownsburg 50, Avon 38
Sectional 13 – Franklin Central 36, Center Grove 32
Sectional 14 – East Central 49, Columbus East 39
Sectional 15 – Bedford North Lawrence 64, Jennings County 32
Sectional 16 – Evansville North 56, Castle 44
Class 3A
Sectional 17 – Lighthouse CPA 52, Knox 51
Sectional 18 – Knox 38, Kankakee Valley 33
Sectional 19 – Mishawaka Marian 53, South Bend Washington 45
Sectional 20 – NorthWood 56, Lakeland 34
Sectional 21 – Garrett 32, Fort Wayne Concordia 31
Sectional 22 – Benton Central 61, West Lafayette 34
Sectional 23 – Norwell 37, Bellmont 36
Sectional 24 – Winchester 69, Yorktown 32
Sectional 25 – Danville 48, Greencastle 27
Sectional 26 – Brownstown Central 66, West Vigo 34
Sectional 27 – Heritage Christian 53, Indianapolis Chatard 46 (4OT)
Sectional 28 – Indianapolis Ritter 67, Indian Creek 55
Sectional 29 – Greensburg 41, Lawrenceburg 29
Sectional 30 – Salem 54, Silver Creek 52
Sectional 31 – Washington 61, Sullivan 30
Sectional 32 – Evansville Memorial 58, Boonville 40
Class 2A
Sectional 33 – Andrean 63, Hammond Noll 58
Sectional 34 – South Central 53, North Judson 38
Sectional 35 – Bremen 60, Westview 33
Sectional 36 – Adams Central 32, Bluffton 30
Sectional 37 – Rochester 39, Manchester 33
Sectional 38 – Lafayette Central Catholic 42, Seeger 31
Sectional 39 – Eastbrook 35, Taylor 31
Sectional 40 – Frankton 50, Wapahani 39
Sectional 41 – Shenandoah 55, Northeastern 48 (OT)
Sectional 42 – Triton Central 65, Eastern Hancock 43
Sectional 43 – Covenant Christian 63, Western Boone 35
Sectional 44 – South Putnam 68, Parke Heritage 43
Sectional 45 – North Decatur 35, South Ripley 29
Sectional 46 – Eastern Pekin 39, Crawford County 36
Sectional 47 – Linton-Stockton 55, South Knox 33
Sectional 48 – Evansville Mater Dei 56, Forest Park 52
Class 1A
Sectional 49 – Morgan Township 58, Kouts 38
Sectional 50 – Oregon-Davis 65, LaCrosse 50
Sectional 51 – Fort Wayne Blackhawk 42, Elkhart Christian 29
Sectional 52 – Pioneer 64, Caston 20
Sectional 53 – Northfield 54, Southwood 29
Sectional 54 – North Vermillion 49, Clinton Central 43
Sectional 55 – Daleville 63, Tri-Central 54
Sectional 56 – Blue River 42, Tri 41
Sectional 57 – North Central Farmersburg 40, Bloomfield 24
Sectional 58 – Bethesda Christian 73, Indianapolis Riverside 38
Sectional 59 – Greenwood Christian 82, Indianapolis Lutheran 44
Sectional 60 – Jac-Cen-Del 40, Waldron 36
Sectional 61 – Lanesville 54, New Washington 51
Sectional 62 – Trinity Lutheran 47, West Washington 38
Sectional 63 – Loogootee 44, Orleans 32
Sectional 64 – Tecumseh 53, Springs Valley 42