Girls Basketball Sectional Scoreboard
Results from the girls basketball sectionals from around the state. Tuesday night games will be listed as the matchup.
Class 4-A
Crown Point 58, Highland 31
Kankakee Valley 61, Michigan City 59
Penn 55, LaPorte 33
Plymouth 54, Elkhart Central 53
FW Carroll 61, FW Northrop 48
Homestead 63, FW South Side 36
Zionsville 62, Lafayette Harrison 26
Hamilton Southeast 47, Carmel 34
Mt. Vernon 35, New Palestine 29
Lawrence North 55, Heritage Christian 50
Ben Davis 52, Roncalli 50
Mooresville 57, Brownsburg 52
Center Grove 45, Franklin 36
Bloomington South 50, Columbus North 45
Bedford North Lawrence 56, Jennings County 34
Castle 44, Evansville North 32
Class 3-A
Gary West Side 46, Griffith 37
Knox 50, Hanover Central 13
Mishawaka Marian 34, John Glenn 33
Northwestern 80, Maconaquah 23
West Noble 41, Tippecanoe Valley 39
Angola 58, FW Concordia 43
Marion 46, Bellmont 44
New Castle 39, Hamilton Heights 31
Benton Central 50, Lebanon 15
Northview 65, Owen Valley 48
Chatard 62, Ritter 40
Danville 62, Beech Grove 33
Greensburg 55, Lawrenceburg 53
Salem 59, Brownstown Central 50
Vincennes Lincoln 46, Princeton 32
Gibson Southern 65, Evansville Memorial 52
Class 2-A
Bowman Academy v. Bishop Noll TUE
North Judson 56, Winamac 29
Central Noble 55, Bremen 30
Bluffton 49, Adams Central 41
Oak Hill 48, Manchester 16
Lafayette Central Catholic 45, Seeger 26
Tipton 61, Eastbrook 45
Monroe Central 70, Lapel 48
Winchester 72, Northeastern 47
Triton Central 60, Shenandoah 34
Covenant Christian 61, Indianapolis Shortridge 34
Western Boone 62, Cloverdale 56
South Ripley 55, Switzerland County 29
Eastern 36, Crawford County 29
South Knox 47, Linton-Stockton 36
Evansville Mater Dei 52, Tell City 40
Class 1-A
Marquette Catholic 55, Morgan Township 33
Pioneer 44, North White 37
South Central v. Oregon-Davis TUE
Fremont v. Bethany Christian TUE
North Vermillion 53, Attica 43
Northfield 58, Southwood 31
Cowan 44, Daleville 42
Blue River Valley 46, Tri 21
North Central 44, Bloomfield 39
University 60, Indianapolis School For The Deaf 39
Greenwood Christian Academy 74, Tindley 43
Jac-Cen-Del 67, Waldron 61
Lanesville 50, Borden 19
West Washington 59, Trinity Lutheran 35
Vincennes Rivet 37, Loogootee 20
Tecumseh 71, Springs Valley 57