Further County Election Results
WARSAW — Results after 22 precincts are:
President
Donald J. Trump, Republican — 10,070
Hillary Clinton, Democrat — 2,950
Gary Johnson, Libertarian — 762
Write-In — 252
United States Senate
Todd Young, Republican — 9,465
Evan Bayh, Democrat — 3,651
Lucy Brenton, Libertarian — 837
Write-In — 2
Governor
Eric Holcomb, Republican — 9,487
John R. Gregg, Democrat — 3,837
Rex Bell, Libertarian — 544
Write-In — 2
Attorney General
Curtis T. Hill, Jr., Republican — 10,857
Lorenzo Arrendondo, Democrat — 2,721
Superintendent of Public Instruction
Jennifer McCormick, Republican — 9,580
Glenda Ritz, Democrat — 4,027
U.S. Rep. 2nd District
Jackie Walorski, Republican — 3,129
Lynn C. Coleman, Democrat — 786
Ron Cenkush, Libertarian — 178
U.S. Representative 3rd District
Jim Banks, Republican — 7,559
Tommy A. Schrader, Democrat — 1,770
Pepper Snyder, Libertarian — 597
Senate District 9
Ryan Mishler, Republican — 9,132
Senate District 12
Blake Doriot, Republican — 436
Carl Rust, Democrat — 166
Senate District 18
Randall Head, Republican — 1,753
State Representative District 18
David A. Wolkins, Republican — 3,003
Dee M. Moore, Democrat — 820
State Representative District 22
Curt Nisly, Republican — 7,134
Brian J. Smith, Democrat — 2,430
County Races
Clerk of Circuit Court
Ann M. Torpy, Republican — 11,547
County Treasurer
Rhonda J. Helser, Republican — 11,458
County Coroner
Anthony W. Ciriello, Republican — 11,767
County Surveyor
Michael E. Kissinger, Republican — 11,621
County Commissioner-Middle District
Ronald Truex, Republican — 11,550
County Commissioner – Northern District
Brad Jackson, Republican — 11,481
County Council At-Large
Sue Ann Mitchell, Republican — 8,628
Robert (Bob) Sanders, Republican — 8,328
Joni L. Truex, Republican — 7,875
School Boards
Tippecanoe Valley
District 1
Tyler Bouse — 319
David O’Brien — 243
Aaron A. Zolman — 566
District 2
Adam S. Heckaman — 571
Stephanie M. Overbey — 328
Matt Smith — 231
Triton
District At-Large
Kevin R. Boyer — 36
District 3
Amy Middaugh — 34
Wa-Nee
At-Large
Christina Eshelman — 176
Shawn C. Johnson —178
Olive Township-Elkhart County
Eric Brown — 209
Scott & Jefferson Townships
Don Lehman — 225
Warsaw
District 3
Elizabeth D. (Elle) Turley — 1,308
District 4
Randy Polston — 863
District 6
Jay M. Baumgartner — 1,527
Wawasee
District 1
Gerald Coy — 499
Mike Wilson — 798
District 2
Donald August Bokhart — 494
Michael E. Lamle — 324
David Rosenberry — 453
Whitko
District 1
Georgia Tenney — 448
District 2
Carrie Lynn Hoffman — 383
District 3
Joseph A. Begley — 236
Stephen P. Smith — 191
Public Question
Public question No. 1 asks if the state’s constitution should be amended by adding a Section 39 to Article 1 to provide that the right to hunt, fish, and harvest wildlife shall be forever preserved for the public good, subject only to the laws prescribed by the General Assembly and rules prescribed by virtue of the authority of the General Assembly to:
Yes — 9,788
No — 1,780
Indiana Court of Appeals 3rd District Judge Terry A. Crone
Yes — 8,463
No — 2,768
Indiana Court of Appeals 4th District Judge Patricia A. Riley
Yes — 8,676
No — 2,564