Sectional Scoreboard
BOYS BASKETBALL SECTIONAL SCORES
Class 4A
Sectional 3 at Plymouth
Game 1 – SB Riley 53, LaPorte 48
Game 2 – Plymouth 68, SB Clay 63
Game 3 – SB Washington 65, Adams 52
Semifinal – Riley 80, Mishawaka 64
Semifinal- Plymouth 53, Washington 46
Sectional Championship: Riley 60, Plymouth 54
Sectional 4 at ElkhartÂ
Game 1 – Penn 55, Northridge 48
Game 2 – Goshen 62, Memorial 43
Game 3 – Elkhart Central 51, Concord 34
Semifinal – Warsaw 52, Penn 31
Semifinal – Central 68, Goshen 40
Sectional Championship: Warsaw 38, Central 35
Class 3A
Sectional 19 at Jimtown
Game 1 – Mishawaka Marian 52, Glenn 40
Game 2 – Culver Academies 56, Jimtown 55
Semifinal – Marian 71, SB St. Joe 65 (OT)
Semifinal – Culver Academies 62, New Prairie 46
Sectional Championship: Marian 51, Culver Academies 44 (OT)
Sectional 21 at NorthWood
Game 1 – NorthWood 79, West Noble 38
Game 2 – Tippecanoe Valley 47, Wawasee 41
Semifinal- NorthWood 62, Lakeland 39
Semifinal – Tippecanoe Valley 55, Fairfield 49
Sectional Championship: NorthWood 60, Tippecanoe Valley 50
Class 2A
Sectional 34 at Knox
Game 1 – Knox 57, Delphi 53 OT
Game 2 – Hebron 62, North Judson 39
Game 3 – Marquette Catholic 58, Winamac 51
Semifinal – Knox 51, North Newton 48
Semifinal – Marquette Catholic 84, Hebron 45
Sectional Championship: Marquette Catholic 70, Knox 51
Sectional 35 at Westview
Game 1 – Whitko 80, Bremen 69
Game 2 – Prairie Heights 62, LaVille 53
Game 3 – Central Noble vs Fremont
Semifinal – Westview 50, Whitko 44
Semifinal – Prairie Heights 37, Central Noble 35
Sectional Championship: Westview 48, Prairie Height 46 (OT)
Sectional 37 at Manchester
Game 1 – Southwood 77, Wabash 56
Game 2 – Northfield 51, Cass 46
Game 3 – Oak Hill 61, Rochester 34
Semifinal – Southwood 62, Manchester 50
Semifinal – Oak Hill 58, Northfield 39
Sectional Championship: Oak Hill 69, Southwood 53
Class A
Sectional 51 at Triton
Game 1 – Culver 52, North Miami 25
Game 2 – South Central 53, Argos 40
Semifinal – Oregon-Davis 50, Culver Community 39
Semifinal – Triton 48, South Central 31
Sectional Championship: Triton 55, Oregon-Davis 36
Sectional 52 at FW Blackhawk
Game 1 – Bethany Christian 54, Hamilton 43
Game 2 – FW Blackhawk 83, Lakewood Park 60
Semifinal: Elkhart Christian 53, Bethany Christian 44
Semifinal – Blackhawk 95, Lakeland Christian 40
Sectional Championship: Blackhawk 76, Elkhart Christian 43